Extend your family visa

I want to extend my period of living in the UK

To extend your period of living in the UK you must already hold a Standard Visitor Visa (LINK TO PAGE 25) or a Family of a Settled Person Visa (LINK TO PAGE 24). If you hold a Standard Visitor Visa and are visiting family who are settled in the UK you can apply for a Family of a Settled Person Visa. If you already hold a Family of a Settled Person Visa you can apply to extend it.

If you apply through MyUKVisas, we will help you present the best possible case so you have the highest chance of success.

Contact us now