Your simpler, quicker, easier visa tick

Visit a family member

I live in the UK and members of my family want to visit

People visiting the UK to visit family or relatives require a Standard Visitor Visa.

This enables them to stay in the UK for up to 6 months. Visitors need to show that they will return to their country after their visit and have sufficient funds to support themselves whilst in the UK.

The earliest you can apply is 3 months before you travel and you will usually get a decision within 3 weeks of making the application.

 

If you apply through MyUKVisas, we will help you present the best possible case so you have the highest chance of success.

Contact us now