Your simpler, quicker, easier visa tick

Citizenship

To apply to be a British citizen you must be over 18-years of age, of good character and with no serious or recent criminal convictions.

You must intend to live in the UK, have met the Knowledge of English and Life in the UK requirements and also meet the residence requirements.

You must also usually have lived in the UK for at least 5 years, had settlement (Indefinite Leave to Remain) for at least 12 months or permanent residence status for the last 12 months if a citizen of an EEA country.

There are different requirements if your spouse or civil partners is a British citizen.
If you apply through MyUKVisas, we will help you present the best possible case so you have the highest chance of success.
Contact us now

work visa application with myukvisas.co.uk