Your simpler, quicker, easier visa tick

Tourist Visa

I am visiting the UK for a holiday

People visiting the UK on holiday require a Standard Visitor Visa.

This enables you to stay in the UK for up to 6 months.

You need to show that you will return to the country after your visit and you have sufficient funds to support yourself in the UK.

 

The earliest you can apply is 3 months before you travel and you will usually get a decision within 3 weeks of making the application.

 

If you apply through MyUKVisas, we will help you present the best possible case so you have the highest chance of success.

Contact us now